PON SFP Modules

PON SFP EPON OLT PX20++

1.25 EPON OLT PX20++ 1.25Gb/s 20KM BIDI

Features:

Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode SC connector 1310nm burst-mode 1.25Gbps transmitter with FP laser 1490nm continuous-mode 1.25Gbps receiver with PIN-TIA Single 3.3V power supply Reset burst-mode receiver design Burst mode signal detect output which is LVTTL compatible. Burst mode received signal strength indication (RSSI) output 20Km Reach 28dB link budget Complies with ITU-T G984.2 Class B+ Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4 , Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC) Applications: Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GEPON) ONU

PON SFP GPON OLT CLASS C++

GPON OLT C++ 2.5G Tx1490nm Rx1310nm 20KM BIDI

Features:

SC/UPC Support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C+ application Single fiber bi-directional data links with symmetric 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB LD 1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA 2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitorin Receiver RESET, Signal Detect, RSSI function indication (RESET, RX_SD, RSSI) SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface Single +3.3V power supply Operation case temperature -40~85°C for industrial and 0~70°C for commercial RoHS6 compliance