Optical Power Meters

FTTx PON Power Meter

FHP2P01 PON Optical Power Meter is a small size, low loss and good quality handed-held meter. It is designed for the testing, installation and maintenance of FTTX PON network, which can be used for APON, BPON, EPON and GPON network. FHP2P01 PON Optical Power Meter has two output ports for ONU and OLT/Video, which supports CW/burst upstream detection at 1310nm and downstream signal at 1490/1550nm. It can directly show the status of pass, warning or failure by threshold testing. FHP2P01 is an ideal tool for PON installation and maintenance.

FTTx Optical Power Meter

FHP2 Series Optical Power Meter is the advanced version of OPM series. It is more functional and intelligent. Under the situation of laboratory, LANs, WANs and CATV as well as long distance optical network, Optical Power Meters, together with F2H Stabilized Optical Laser Sources, can be used to identify optical fiber, measure optical attenuation, verify continuity an evaluate fiber link transmission quality.

PM-12A Optical Power Meter

PM-12A Optical Power Meter The PRO PM-12A/B Optical Power Meter features an incredibly compact, ergonomic design and rock-solid performance. Engineered for accuracy, the PM-12A/B can measure 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm wavelengths. Used in conjunction with a Light Source, the PM-12 A or B can accurately measure signal loss in fiber, cable and other passive optical devices.

DVP-2002 Optical Power Meter

DVP-2002 is High performance detector Stable and reliable High sensitivity Multi-wave test Relative and absolute power display SMT, lightweight Power supply by battery .